SPEAKERS

 

Keynote Speakers

 

Maguelonne Dèjeant-Pons

Executive Secretary of the European Landscape Convention, Council of Europe

Theme: Rethinking the Implementation of the European Landscape Convention

 

download presentation

Marco Perez

Galicia Sustentable

Theme: From awareness raising to public involvement.

 

 

 

Teresa Andresen

download presentation

Speakers

 

Carla Gonçalves

Evolving Landscape

Inés Santé Riveira

Xunta de Galicia

Theme: Landscape inventory of Galicia public participation and new technologies.

download presentation

Carlos Neves

North Regional Coordination and Development Commission’s Vice-President

Theme: Norte Portugal- Vision in the context of European territorial cooperation.

João Almeida

Serralves Park Director

Theme: Serralves park-landscape and biodiversity.

download presentation

download presentation

© Copyright 2015 Evolving Landscape

Design Fusível

Carlos Ribeiro

Landscape Laboratory of Guimarães

Theme: Water and the city.

Laura Roldão Costa

Portuguese Association of Landscape Architects

Theme: ELC in Portugal training and education.

Claudia Misteli

Latin American Landscape Initiative

Theme: The Latin American landscape initiative (Lali) as a catalyst.

Lurdes Carvalho

Portuguese National Commission for UNESCO

Theme: Cultural landscapes as world heritage sites_Portugal and Europe.

 

Dirk Gotzmann

CIVILSCAPE Director

Theme: International cooperation for landscapes.

Maria João Botelho

APRODER

Theme: Landscape and rural development.

download presentation

download presentation

Eduardo Corbelle

University of Santiago de Compostela

Theme: Mapping landscapes types in Galicia, NW Spain - A working proposal.

Maria José Festas

Theme: The ELC in Portugal -14 years of experience.

download presentation

download presentation

Paulo Pinho

AESOP

Frederico Lucas

Novos Povoadores

Theme: Sketch you future.

download presentation

Rafael Narbona

Spanish Society of Landscape Architects

Theme: Southwest landscape forum.

download presentation

Henrique Pereira dos Santos

Montis

Theme: Hands on landscape, people.

download presentation

Rui Campos Matos/João Costa Nóbrega

Ordem dos Arquitectos – Delegação da Madeira

Theme:  Remaining landscapes:Two centuries of tourism in Madeira.

download presentation

Isabel Loupa Ramos

Portuguese Association of Landscape Ecology

Theme:  Landscape everywhere, by and for everyone.

download presentation

Rui Simão

Aldeias do Xisto

Theme: Landscape and rural development -the case of Aldeias do Xisto

download presentation

Isabel Matias

Arnaldo Araújo Studies Centre/Valminho Florestal

Theme: Terra de Coura landscape plan - development of an on-going pilot-project.

download presentation

Field Trip

 

Gonçalo Andrade

Xscapes, Sociedade de Arquitectura Paisagista Unipessoal, Lda.

 

Victor Esteves and Sofia Pacheco

Oh!LAND Studio, Lda.

 

 

 

Alcinda Tavares

ICNF

 

Paulo Castro

Ponto Natura, ambiente e soluções, Unipessoal Lda.

 

Sónia Almeida

ADERE